English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
low-level radiation [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; LLR [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: low-level radiation; LLR: designations standardized by NATO; designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
faible niveau de rayonnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FNR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; radiation à bas niveau [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LLR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LLR
OBS: faible niveau de rayonnement; FNR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: radiation à bas niveau; LLR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.