English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Lasers and Masers; Mathematical Geography)
lunar laser ranging
OBS: Space-based observing methods.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Masers et lasers; Géographie mathématique)
sélénotélémétrie laser [feminine noun]; STL [feminine noun]
OBS: Méthodes spatiales d'observation.