English (Chronology; Mathematical Geography; Transportation)
local mean time [correct]; LMT [correct]
DEF: A form of solar time that corrects the variations of local apparent time, forming a uniform time scale at a specific longitude.
French (Chronologie; Géographie mathématique; Transports)
temps local moyen [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cronología; Geografía matemática; Transporte)
hora media local [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo transcurrido desde el paso del sol medio por el antimeridiano del observador.