English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
load cell [correct]
DEF: A load detecting and measuring element utilizing electrical or hydraulic effects which are remotely indicated or recorded.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
mesureur de force [masculine noun]
OBS: mesureur: Appareil ou instrument permettant d'effectuer diverses mesures ou analyses.