English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
loading device [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: loading device: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
dispositif de chargement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: dispositif de chargement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
dispositivo de carga [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.