English (Foreign Trade; Investment)
local equity requirement [correct]
CONT: Local equity requirements ... specify that a certain percentage of a firm’s equity should be held by local investors.
OBS: local equity requirement: term generally used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Investissements et placements)
prescription concernant la participation aux fonds propres [correct, feminine noun]; prescription relative au capital social d'origine nationale [feminine noun]
CONT: Prescriptions concernant la participation aux fonds propres. Un certain pourcentage des fonds propres de l’entreprise doit être détenu par des investisseurs nationaux.
OBS: prescription concernant la participation aux fonds propres; prescription relative au capital social d'origine nationale : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Inversiones)
prescripción en materia de participación de nacionales en el capital [feminine noun]