English (Union Organization)
local labour council [correct]; local labor council [correct]
DEF: An organization formed by a labour federation at the city level.
French (Organisation syndicale)
conseil syndical local [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme formé par une centrale syndicale au niveau d'une ville.