English (Air Traffic Control)
localizer course [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: localizer course : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: alignement de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
eje de rumbo del localizador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ILS : sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos.
OBS: eje de rumbo del localizador : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).