English (Air Navigation Aids)
localizer course [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: localizer course: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: alignement de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
eje de rumbo del localizador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ILS : sistema de aterrizaje con instrumentos.
OBS: eje de rumbo del localizador : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).