English (Management Operations (General))
long run [correct]
OBS: Dominant competitive mode: (...) vertical integration, long runs, specialized equipment and processes, economies of scale, standardized material.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
grande série
OBS: Mode concurrentiel dominant: intégration verticale, grandes séries, équipements et processus spécialisés, économies d'échelle, équipement standardisé.