English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
long run; variable-plant time period
CONT: The long run refers to a period of time long enough to allow these firms to change the quantities of all resources employed, including plant capacity ... The long run is a variable-plant time period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
longue période [feminine noun]; long terme [masculine noun]
CONT: On analyse les variations [...] en distinguant [...] la longue période (au cours de laquelle l'échelle de la firme et le volume de l'équipement se modifient).