English (Reprography)
long run [correct]
CONT: Large capacity paper tray holds up to 3,000 sheets of paper, minimizing the need for reloading copy paper and increasing paper capacity for long runs.
French (Reprographie)
long tirage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plateau grande capacité peut contenir jusqu'à 3000 feuilles, ce qui réduit le besoin de recharger du papier à copie et accroît le volume de papier pour les longs tirages.