English (Racquet Sports)
long service; depp service
OBS: Table tennis term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: long service, deep service: terms also used in badminton.
French (Sports de raquette)
service long [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de tennis de table et de badminton.
OBS: Technique/tactique.