English (Placement of Concrete)
long-line system
CONT: The most usual method of pretensioning is known as the long-line system, in which wires are stretched between anchorages at opposite ends of a long stretching bed.
French (Mise en place du béton)
système par grands bancs [masculine noun]
CONT: le système par grands bancs est réservé aux grosses productions [...] Il comporte des massifs d'ancrage entre lesquels on tend les fils disposés dans les moules [...]