English (Work Study; Military Administration)
long-term study [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-term study; LTS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Étude du travail; Administration militaire)
étude à long terme [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: étude à long terme; LTS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.