English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
longevity [correct, standardized]; durability [correct, standardized]
OBS: longevity; durability: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
longévité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longévité: terme normalisé par l'ISO.