English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
persistence [correct]; longevity [correct]
OBS: e.g. of a grass over several years.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
longévité [correct, feminine noun]; pérennité [correct, feminine noun]; persistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Occupation continue d'un site par une plante ou un animal, par exemple, la possession indéfinie d'un site sableux par une plante qui ne peut plus germer dans sa propre ombre.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
persistencia [correct, feminine noun]