English (Ultrasonography)
longitudinal section
CONT: longitudinal section through the left kidney: the upper pyelon is moderately dilated.
French (Ultrasonographie)
coupe longitudinale [feminine noun]
CONT: coupe longitudinale du rein gauche : aspect modérément dilaté du pyélon supérieur.