English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
longitudinal stability [correct, officially approved]; pitching stability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: longitudinal stability; pitching stability: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
stabilité longitudinale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; stabilité en tangage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: stabilité longitudinale; stabilité en tangage : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
estabilidad longitudinal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; estabilidad de cabeceo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estabilidad longitudinal; estabilidad de cabeceo: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).