English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
longitudinal static stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Resistance to overturning forward or backward.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stabilité statique longitudinale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance au renversement vers l'avant ou vers l'arrière.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.