English (Computer Programs and Programming)
loop body [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of a loop that accomplishes the loop's primary purpose.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
corps de la boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; corps de boucle [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une boucle qui accomplit la tâche principale de la boucle.
OBS: corps de la boucle : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cuerpo del ciclo [correct, masculine noun]; cuerpo del bucle [correct, masculine noun]; cuerpo del lazo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del ciclo (bucle o lazo) que alcanza su propósito primordial.