English (Computer Programs and Programming)
loop control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct that includes a test to determine whether an iteration of a loop is to be executed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrôle de boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mécanisme de contrôle qui comprend un test pour déterminer s'il faut, ou non, effectuer des actions d'itération.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
control del ciclo [correct, masculine noun]; control del bucle [correct, masculine noun]; control del lazo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partes de un ciclo (bucle o lazo) que modifican las variables de control del mismo, y determinan si debe ejecutarse el cuerpo del ciclo o salir del mismo.