English (Computer Programs and Programming)
loop invariant [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A condition that is invariant throughout a loop.
OBS: loop invariant: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
invariant de boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Condition qui est invariante tout au long de l'exécution d'une boucle.
OBS: invariant de boucle : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
invariante de bucle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] condición que es verdadera antes y después de la ejecución de un bucle.
CONT: Las invariantes de bucles se utilizan para demostrar la corrección (exactitud) de algoritmos iterativos.