English (Computer Programs and Programming)
loop stop [correct]; loop-stop [correct]
DEF: A small closed loop in computer programming used to indicate an error to the operator, etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt bouclé [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt de boucle
DEF: Arrêt d'un programme répétitif se produisant après une séquence d'instructions.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parada por ciclo [correct, feminine noun]; parada por bucle [correct, feminine noun]; parada por lazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciclo (bucle o lazo) que se intercala para parar un programa; por lo general, cuando sucede una determinada condición que necesita la intervención del operador.