English (Telecommunications; Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
loop system [correct]
DEF: A type of alarm system that has a number of sensors installed at intervals on a pair of wires looped throughout a large protected area and tied into a central station.
French (Télécommunications; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
système en boucle [correct, masculine noun]; système à boucle [correct, masculine noun]; système bouclé [correct, masculine noun]