English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
stitch transfer [correct]; loop transfer [correct]
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
report de maille [correct, masculine noun]; report de mailles [correct, masculine noun]; report de boucle de maille [correct, masculine noun]