English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
looper [correct]
OBS: Housed in a ... seven-footswitch floor unit, the RC-50 lets you manipulate three stereo phrase tracks simultaneously, with each track supporting multiple overdubs ... you can record phrase upon phrase, one by one, on each track, resulting in a monstrous stack ...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
boucleur [masculine noun]
OBS: Logée dans un grand pédalier à sept commutateurs, la RC-50 vous permet de manipuler trois pistes stéréo de phrases que vous pouvez compléter par des enregistrements successifs. Vous pouvez ainsi arriver à une accumulation monumentale de phrases, enregistrées l'une après l'autre, sur chaque piste.