English (Artificial Intelligence)
looping [correct]; iterative construct [correct]; iteration [correct]
DEF: Repetition of a processing cycle or of a program sequence.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
structure itérative [correct, feminine noun]; itération [correct, feminine noun]; structure en boucle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure qui fait répéter plusieurs fois les mêmes instructions.
DEF: Répétition d'un cycle d'opérations.
CONT: symbole d'itération.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
iteración [correct, feminine noun]