English (Plant Biology; Forage Crops)
loose coil [correct]
OBS: The shape of an alfalfa pod.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des plantes fourragères)
spirale lâche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Description de la gousse de la luzerne.