English (Railroad Maintenance)
dragging equipment [correct, officially approved]; loose equipment
OBS: (train defect).
OBS: dragging equipment: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
pièces traînantes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; appareillage traînant [masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement d'un train traînant au sol.
OBS: pièces traînantes : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.