English (Clothing (General))
loose fitting [correct, adjective]
DEF: A garment which is not tight.
CONT: A loose-fitting blouse is comfortable in hot weather.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
ample [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un vêtement large, qui n'est pas ajusté.
CONT: Une robe ample, sans ceinture.