English (Construction Materials; Thermal Insulation)
loose wool [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] mineral wool or other material of a woolly consistency, with or without a binder, and having a random fibre orientation.
OBS: loose wool: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolation thermique)
laine en vrac [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Laine minérale ou autre matériau de consistance laineuse, avec ou sans liant, dont l'orientation des fibres est aléatoire.
OBS: laine en vrac : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.