English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
lore [correct]
DEF: The area between the eye and the base of the bill.
DEF: Naked area or area covered with feathers or vibrissae between the eye and the bill.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
lorum [correct, masculine noun]; lore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chez les oiseaux, espace compris entre la base du bec et l'œil, nu ou couvert de plumes ou de vibrisses.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Aves)
lórum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los pájaros, zona entre el pico y el ojo.