English (Sports (General))
loser [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
vaincu [masculine noun]; battu [masculine noun]
OBS: (Terminologie sportive russe).
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
perdedor [correct, masculine noun]; vencido [correct, masculine noun]