English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
notice of loss [correct]; notice of claim [correct]; notification of loss [correct]; notification of claim [correct]; claim form [correct]; loss advice [correct]; loss report [correct]
CONT: The conditions of the insurance policy, require that any person sustaining a loss against the property insured by the policy shall forthwith (immediately) give notice of such loss.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
avis de sinistre [correct, masculine noun]; déclaration de sinistre [correct, feminine noun]; communication de sinistre [feminine noun]
DEF: déclaration de sinistre : Avis portant à la connaissance de l'assureur l'événement susceptible de mettre en jeu la garantie.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
notificación del siniestro [correct, feminine noun]; declaración de siniestro [correct, feminine noun]; aviso de siniestro [masculine noun]; parte de siniestro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento por el que el asegurado comunica a su asegurador la ocurrencia de determinado accidente, cuyas características guardan relación, en principio, con las circunstancias previstas en la póliza para que se efectúe la indemnización.