English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
loss of a right to invoke a ground for invalidating a treaty [correct]
CONT: The expression "loss of a right to invoke a ground for invalidating a treaty" is used in the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties at section 45.
OBS: loss of a right to invoke a ground for invalidating a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
perte du droit d'invoquer une cause de nullité d'un traité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression «perte du droit d'invoquer une cause de nullité» est utilisée à l'art. 45 de la Convention de Vienne sur le droit des traités du 23 mai 1969.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
pérdida del derecho a alegar una causa de nulidad de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pérdida del derecho a alegar una causa de nulidad de un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.