English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
lightspot-operated typewriter
DEF: Typewriter for disabled persons, operated by directing a beam of light at points on a screen (without keyboard.)
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à écrire à spot lumineux [feminine noun]