English (Layout of the Workplace; Cinematography)
lot [correct]
DEF: ... the entire property of the studio where filming is done.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Cinématographie)
installations de tournage [proposal, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aire regroupant les diverses installations d'un studio [de cinéma].
OBS: Il n'existe pas d'équivalent officiel pour «lot».