English (Military Organization; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
liaison and observation team [correct, NATO, standardized]; LOT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liaison and observation team; LOT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
équipe de liaison et d'observation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LOT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de liaison et d'observation; LOT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.