English (Transport of Goods)
lot shipment [correct]; multi-piece shipment [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Transport de marchandises)
envoi par lot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.