English (Hotel Services; Restaurant Industry (General))
cocktail lounge [correct]; lounge [correct]
DEF: A public room in a hotel, club, or restaurant where cocktails and other drinks are served.
French (Services hôteliers; Restauration (Généralités))
bar-salon [correct, masculine noun]; salon-bar [masculine noun]
DEF: Local, le plus souvent rattaché à un hôtel ou à un restaurant, où l'on sert des boissons alcoolisées à un bar et à des petites tables dans un décor recherché.
Spanish (Servicios hoteleros; Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
coctelería [correct, feminine noun]