English (Workplace Organization; Public Service)
lounge [correct, noun]
DEF: An open area, for short- or mid-term use, intended for informal collaboration in small groups, individual work or breaks.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Fonction publique)
salon [correct, masculine noun]; aire de repos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace ouvert, pour utilisation de courte ou de moyenne durée, destiné à la collaboration informelle en petits groupes, au travail individuel et aux pauses.