English (Ornamental Locksmithing and Metalworking; Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
lounge [correct, noun]; lounge couch
DEF: a long couch on which one person may recline or several may sit.
French (Serrurerie et ferronnerie d'art; Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
canapé-récamier [proposal, masculine noun]