English (Machinery; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
louver door [correct]; louvered door
DEF: a door with slatted apertures for ... ventilation or cooling
French (Machines; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte-persienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porte dont les panneaux sont constitués d'une série de lames obliques donnant l'apparence d'une persienne.