English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden false beardgrass [correct]; golden false beard grass [correct]; Mackie's pest [correct]; love grass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: love grass: common name also used to refer to the genus Eragrostis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe plate [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à piquant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.