English (Archaeology; Official Ceremonies)
loving cup; loving-cup [correct]
DEF: A large cup with handles circulating amongst assembled companions for ceremonial drinking.
French (Archéologie; Cérémonies officielles)
vidrecome [masculine noun]; coupe de l'amitié [feminine noun]; coupe d'amitié [feminine noun]