English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
low air-pressure buzzer [correct]; low-pressure buzzer [correct]; low air buzzer [correct]
DEF: Audible alarm which warns the driver when compressed air pressure is abnormally low or insufficient.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
vibreur de basse pression d'air [correct, masculine noun]; bruiteur de basse pression d'air [correct, masculine noun]; buzzer [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif sonore qui avertit le conducteur que la pression d'air comprimé est anormalement basse ou insuffisante.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
alarma de baja presión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo sonoro que avisa al conductor cuando la presión de aire comprimido está irregularmente baja o no es suficiente.