English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
low pressure turbine [correct]; LPT [correct]; low-compressor drive turbine
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbine basse pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; turbine BP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbine basse pression; turbine BP : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.