English (Labour and Employment)
low-wage work [correct]
CONT: Citizens have come to accept the daily announcements of new layoffs. They see part-time, contract or low-wage work as the norm rather than the exception.
French (Travail et emploi)
travail peu rémunéré [proposal, masculine noun]; travail mal payé [proposal, masculine noun]; travail à revenu peu élevé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
empleo de bajos salarios [correct, masculine noun]; empleo con bajos salarios [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo de bajos salarios [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo con bajos salarios [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La incidencia del empleo de bajos salarios mide la proporción total de asalariados que percibe un salario por hora por debajo de dos tercios del salario por hora mediano del país.