English (War and Peace (International Law); Sea Operations (Military))
strike the flag [correct]; lower the flag [correct]; strike the colours
PHR: lower one's flag; strike one's flag
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
amener le pavillon [correct]; baisser pavillon [correct]; baisser le pavillon [correct]; amener les couleurs [correct]
DEF: Se rendre, cesser le combat.
PHR: amener son pavillon
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
arriar la bandera