English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
lower middle income country
OBS: Developing country with a per capita income in 1980 exceeding $600 but below $1200. Include some Latin American countries, some South-East Asian ones (such as Philippines and Thailand), Mediterranean countries (such as Morocco and Tunisia) and some sub-Saharan African countries (such as Côte d'Ivore and Nigeria).
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays à revenu intermédiaire, tranche inférieure [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Glossaire de la Banque mondiale, 3e édition mars 1991.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país de ingreso mediano bajo [masculine noun]