English (Aircraft Airframe)
underwing [correct, officially approved]; lower surface [correct]; underwing section [correct]
DEF: The undersurface of a wing.
OBS: underwing: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
intrados [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Surface inférieure d'une aile.
OBS: intrados : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
PHR: Lisse d'intrados, peau d'intrados, revêtement d'intrados.
PHR: Intrados d'aile.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
intradós [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cara o superficie inferior del ala, del estabilizador horizontal y del timón de profundidad de un avión.
OBS: intradós: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
PHR: Intradós de ala.