English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
lower tank
OBS: by the time it reaches the -- of the radiator it has been cooled sufficiently so that it may be again passed around the cylinders of the motor.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réservoir inférieur
OBS: un radiateur se compose d'un -- communiquant avec la partie la plus basse de la chemise d'eau par une autre canalisation que sert à renvoyer l'eau refroidie vers le moteur.