English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry)
lower taste threshold [correct]; lower taste perception threshold [proposal]
DEF: The lowest concentration of the material which can be tasted (AAR 1981).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie)
seuil gustatif inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; seuil inférieur de gustation [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Teneur la plus faible à laquelle la substance est perceptible au goût.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Bioquímica)
umbral gustativo inferior [correct, masculine noun]; umbral inferior del gusto [masculine noun]
DEF: Concentración mínima de una substancia que el gusto puede percibir.
OBS: Umbral: Estímulo mínimo o diferencia cuantitativa en la estimulación que es perceptible.