English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
low potential for exposure [correct]; LPE [correct]; low exposure potential [correct]
CONT: In order to efficiently identify substances that represent the highest priorities for screening assessment from a human health perspective, Health Canada developed and applied a Simple Exposure Tool (SimET) to the DSL [Domestic Substances List] to identify those substances that meet the criteria for GPE [greatest potential for exposure], Intermediate Potential for Exposure (IPE) or Low Potential for Exposure (LPE) ...
OBS: low potential for exposure: term used by Environment Canada.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
faible risque d'exposition [correct, masculine noun]; FRE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: faible risque d'exposition: terme en usage à Environnement Canada.