English (Genetics; Immunology)
lymphoproliferation gene
DEF: A gene found in MRL mice which is involved in the generation of autoimmune phenomena.
French (Génétique; Immunologie)
gène de lymphoprolifération [masculine noun]
DEF: Gène des souris MRL impliqué dans l'induction de la maladie auto-immune.