English (Military Logistics; General Conduct of Military Operations)
logistic readiness centre [correct, NATO]; LRC [correct, NATO]; logistics readiness center [correct]; LRC [correct]; LRC
French (Logistique militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre de préparation logistique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LRC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]