English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
long-range identification and tracking [correct]; LRIT [correct]; long-range identification and tracking of ships
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
identification et suivi à grande distance [correct, feminine noun]; LRIT [correct, feminine noun]; identification et suivi des navires à grande distance [correct, feminine noun]