English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
long-range radar [correct]; LRR [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
radar à longue portée [correct, masculine noun]